ASCS Red River Region

Track Profile

Central Arizona Raceway Schedule - 2024

SportMods

As of 3/2/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134James MeileQueen Creek, AZ22276-
2115Boddie ParkerVail, AZ1122751
37Jesse JohnsonLaveen, AZ222751
475Tyler JohnsonLaveen, AZ122697
575Scott FrancoeurSanTan Valley, AZ22679
627CDSkyler PoseyCoolidge, AZ1126610
744Eric WinemillerCasa Grande, AZ226511
822HDwayne HoganTucson, AZ1126214
97XCasey MurdochGlendale, AZ1126214
1068KKevin SouligneCasa Grande, AZ25818

Stock Cars

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ111140-
25MTrevor Hidalgo111391
318KJacob PaceKearny, AZ111382
43Brad WhitfieldCasa Grande, AZ111373
502XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ111364
615Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ11355
745Ryan RoathPeoria, AZ11346
821MFMitchell FergusonCamp Verde, AZ11337
941George FronsmanSurprise, AZ11328
1076MMarie CurtisWinnemucca, NV11319

Modifieds

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA111140-
25Jeff TaylorLocust Grove, AR111391
375JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ111382
435William MillerYuma, AZ111373
5101Billy MaxwellMohave Valley, AZ111364
658Devon ReedWoodland, WA11355
711Shawn ZelenkaConrad, MT11346
80Peyton GeorgeRapid City, SD11337
9XMMike DimondRapid City, SD11328
1023CChuck GrohnkeGilbert, AZ11319

Hobby Stock

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA111140-
219Nathan DeragonPeoria, AZ111391
3711Payce HerreraPrice, UT111382
418MCharles McDaniel SrPhoenix, AZ111373
59Mark Farnes111364
643John ThomasStrasburg, CO11355
7D18Cody DaffernBrawley, CA11346
899Nick BiggsMesa, AZ11337
98118Charles McDaniel JrPhoenix, AZ11328
1095Scott BernardsPhoenix, AZ11319

Sport Compacts

As of 3/2/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
136Chris Boulware jrPhoenix, AZ222275-
26Steve CarterPhoenix, AZ222723
324Curtis Harms IIPhoenix, AZ222687
45Mitchell OstromPhoenix, AZ1226411
593Savannah RiceArizona City, AZ226411
65MOliver MonsonThornton, IA1113639
734David KingChandler, AZ1113639
8193Joey PalomarezPhoenix, AZ1113540
916Jim HockApache Junction, AZ113243
1018KDebra PaceKearny, AZ113243

IMCA Mod Lite

As of 2/17/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
123AJ WhislerAnthem, AZ2233115-
224Richard KempPhoenix, AZ3331123
395Collin BenderChandler, AZ2331105
494Brandi BenderMesa, AZ2331096
54UMichael PhayBuckeye, AZ2231069
699Mathias KollaschGilbert, AZ113310510
788Braeden WardCoolidge, AZ13310510
897Steve BenderChandler, AZ23310411
9111Bryan MccauleyCasa Grande, AZ3310213
1074Kobe LomasneyMesa, AZ239223

Sands Chevrolet Wild West Sprints

As of 2/3/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151R.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ111167-
211CCharles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ111652
35Cameron La RosePhoenix, AZ111643
419AZHayden ReinboldChandler, AZ111607
541Ricky LewisCamarillo, CA1115611
616Mike MartinYuma, AZ115611
725WRonald WebsterGilbert, AZ114819
80Jonas ReynoldsMoorpark, CA114423
93Pete YerkovichPhoenix, AZ113928
1015Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ13829

Pure Stocks

As of 2/3/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Mike TiptonCasa Grande, AZ111140-
25MAnthony MadridPhoenix, AZ111391
3M14Tony MartinLitchfield Park, AZ111382
40Ricky Thornton SrChandler, AZ111373
514Jake JuradoTucson, AZ111364
634SVScott VareseGilbert, AZ11355
782Paul ArseneauGlendale, AZ11346
817Mike KruseSan Tan Valley, AZ11337
984Sam Colmone JrPhoenix, AZ11328
10L1Anthony Jackson11319

Arizona IMCA Tour - 2024

SportMods

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1115Boddie ParkerVail, AZ111140-
234James MeileQueen Creek, AZ111391
37XCasey MurdochGlendale, AZ111382
475Tyler JohnsonLaveen, AZ111373
57Jesse JohnsonLaveen, AZ111364
6XShawn KeenaBismarck, ND11355
720azJoey McCullough (R)Goodyear, AZ11346
875Scott FrancoeurSanTan Valley, AZ11337
944Eric WinemillerCasa Grande, AZ11328
1016Derek MorrowCoolidge, AZ11319

Stock Cars

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ111140-
25MTrevor Hidalgo111391
318KJacob PaceKearny, AZ111382
43Brad WhitfieldCasa Grande, AZ111373
502XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ111364
615Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ11355
745Ryan RoathPeoria, AZ11346
821MFMitchell FergusonCamp Verde, AZ11337
941George FronsmanSurprise, AZ11328
1076MMarie CurtisWinnemucca, NV11319

Modifieds

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA111140-
25Jeff TaylorLocust Grove, AR111391
375JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ111382
435William MillerYuma, AZ111373
5101Billy MaxwellMohave Valley, AZ111364
658Devon ReedWoodland, WA11355
711Shawn ZelenkaConrad, MT11346
80Peyton GeorgeRapid City, SD11337
9XMMike DimondRapid City, SD11328
1023CChuck GrohnkeGilbert, AZ11319

Hobby Stock

As of 2/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA111140-
219Nathan DeragonPeoria, AZ111391
3711Payce HerreraPrice, UT111382
418MCharles McDaniel SrPhoenix, AZ111373
59Mark Farnes111364
643John ThomasStrasburg, CO11355
7D18Cody DaffernBrawley, CA11346
899Nick BiggsMesa, AZ11337
98118Charles McDaniel JrPhoenix, AZ11328
1095Scott BernardsPhoenix, AZ11319

Ernie Mincy Early Thaw - 2024

SportMods

As of 1/27/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1115Boddie ParkerVail, AZ1366221-
221Cam ReimersKELLEY, IA35552165
375Tyler JohnsonLaveen, AZ155621110
434James MeileQueen Creek, AZ36621110
544Eric WinemillerCasa Grande, AZ13517645
627CDSkyler PoseyCoolidge, AZ1615863
77XCasey MurdochGlendale, AZ4515269
822HDwayne HoganTucson, AZ2515071
954Jerry ElliottRiverside, AZ1513190
1042Mark MartiniAvon, MN23412893

Stock Cars

As of 1/27/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ3666235-
271Trent GragerSykeston, ND144620233
388Kevin RobertsGresham, OR24620035
437Jason RogersSelden, KS13618748
590Tommy FainAbilene, TX14618649
621MFMitchell FergusonCamp Verde, AZ3618055
769XMarcos BojorquezBlackwater, AZ2617065
834Jordan ZillmerCleveland, ND23615877
902XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ4413798
1055AKScott SlukaCasa Grande, AZ124129106

Modifieds

As of 1/27/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ3566231-
275Spencer WilsonMinot, ND36621120
3WW1Ricky AlvaradoHotchkiss, CO144620724
407XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA125618744
509Michael LeachSun River, MT24518447
612tJeff LarsonFreeport, IL24517457
797TBTyson BloodTumwater, WA1617259
813BJess BrekkeDevils Lake, ND2616566
948KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV33516368
1013Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA12615477

Late Models

As of 1/27/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Ricky WeissHeadingley, MB1666635-
271Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN45658055
342SBilly Moyer SrBatesville, AR245657956
41TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND234654986
545Dustin BluhmKindred, ND134654887
615Clayton StuckeyShreveport, LA35654392
773Zach JohnsonLowry, MN55503132
844*Cole SchillHawley, MN46482153
95Josh ZimpelBraham, MN36482153
1013Bricen JamesAlbany, OR26479156

Limited Mods

As of 1/27/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND5666667-
221Jake SmithSt. Joseph, MN66661552
340DBlake Adams (R)Cameron, WI145659770
413BJess BrekkeDevils Lake, ND56659275
51sxTravis SaurerElizabeth, MN46657394
6BOJory BergGrand Forks, ND166546121
75cPreston CarrCarrington, ND26483184
895Ted DoellCarman, MB36478189
911AJordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN26468199
1021RRyan McClearyFarwell, MN26466201