ASCS Red River Region

Track Profile

Clay County Fair Speedway Schedule - 2023

IMCA Modified by KICD

As of 9/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN3556227-
249KCody KnechtWhittemore, IA24619829
33Kelly ShryockFertile, IA135518344
42Nick MeyerWhittemore, IA22515968
5XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN12514681
64TWTim WardHarcourt, IA24414186
77Sam HoffmanSpencer, IA2413691
8C5Chris PalsrokEstherville, IA3413394
91XChris AbelsonSioux City, IA3127100
1005Paul NagleNevada, IA123108119

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction

As of 9/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Colby FettAlgona, IA2777273-
29Matthew LooftSwea City, IA36772685
308Alec FettBurt, IA45621360
41ANDBrady JoyntWebb, IA14721261
574Cory HooglandHospers, IA3620469
61STJohn KlynsmaHospers, IA144620271
720Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN25619677
81SJustin KlynsmaHospers, IA15619578
986WWilly KirkSloan, IA255170103
1021Connor Vande WeerdAlton, IA244144129

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring

As of 9/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1517McCain JenningsWhittemore, IA1347234-
233Tim RuppCherokee, IA122719242
327Randy BrandsBoyden, IA13719242
4F1Levi FeltmanJackson, MN12618945
521Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN23517064
63Kelly ShryockFertile, IA344416866
714Jason FisherLakefield, MN13516668
88David SmithLake City, IA13515876
93ZMike AlbertsenAudubon, IA13413896
1033MMathias LuxHartley, IA13131103

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor Supply

As of 9/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Mike SmithLake City, IA5777277-
275CCory ProbstBrewster, MN266725027
383XJustin FrederickCleghorn, IA36723542
4T8Brandon NielsenSpencer, IA55723344
587John BriggsCherokee, IA35622651
617Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN24720968
724DPaul DagelSanborn, IA2719681
820JDarin JohnsonDickens, IA2719582
945Drew BarglofSioux Rapids, IA25619285
108JJay DevriesSpencer, IA718493

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 9/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
165Riley PaysenWest Des Moines, IA1566224-
2712Levi VolkertCorrectionville, IA5662195
315Tyler ThompsonSioux City, IA246621410
407Brooke OslerMilford, IA33416262
544Jake PaysenWall Lake, IA133314678
68KKaytee DeVriesSpencer, IA114414282
710NCamden NehringStorm Lake, IA14413688
819Logan KellyFairmont, MN133101123
981Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN12271153
1024GDale GattonFairmont, MN2266158

ASCS Sprint Cars

As of 9/12/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124Terry McCarlAltoona, IA111140-
295Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK111391
36ZZane DeVaultPlymouth, IN111382
452Blake HahnSapulpa, OK111373
555BBrandon AndersonGlenpool, OK111364
619Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO11355
744Chris MartinAnkeny, IA11346
83Howard MooreMemphis, TN11337
924TChristopher ThramSanborn, MN11328
1036Jason MartinLiberal, KS11319