ASCS Red River Region

Track Profile

Dodge City Raceway Park Schedule - 2021

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19JRBrendyn NordykeHolly, CO71111397-
228KRyan KirchoffHolcomb, KS5101137522
364Jimmy BrozekStafford, KS591137225
49Monty NordykeHolly, CO381136730
544Mike LunowDodge City, KS2481136532
688JJack KirchoffGarden City, KS281034849
717Ryan KellerDodge City, KS181031978
8L26Luke StallbaumerTecumseh, KS148931879
98Brian MaySpearville, KS1268260137
1010TToby WitthuhnNess City, KS358257140

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Jason RogersSelden, KS8111112458-
297XOndre RexfordMontezuma, KS8121242236
33Chris OliverSyracuse, KS8101242137
401Jesse SmithDodge City, KS3111239365
597TGlen ThompsonBeaver, OK2811356102
625XTroy BurkhartHays, KS1578288170
710Dusty WitthuhnBazine, KS168254204
8250Tathan Burkhart (R)Hays, KS1467251207
922Michael PepperLakin, KS1457240218
1055HRon HartmanUlysses, KS57222236

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 6/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
173GGratton Dalton (R)Bison, KS222266-
26MMadison ReedStockton, KS1113432
3T34Michael Trammell IIDecatur, TX1113333
467LSean LeasureMansfield, TX1113234
541Frank LackeyJoshua, TX1113135

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12SReagan SellardBUCKLIN, KS491011439-
237Bingston RogersSelden, KS3811124345
381Skeets SalazarDodge City, KS3111137267
43KDustin KregerDodge City, KS1510333106
511AAustin Rich (R)Elkhart, KS369284155
617WDuane WahrmanPratt, KS577256183
7D68Dion PriddyLindsborg, KS2567253186
818MAustin MeisHays, KS367244195
946Brett CopelandFowler, KS456230209
1011Brendan RichElkhart, KS146220219

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185CClay Sellard Bucklin, KS29910369-
222TTrent GrayUlysses, KS1371135910
3K98Danny KellerDodge City, KS371135811
406Chad TaylorLiberal, KS471135316
57SDavid SolbergLarned, KS261134326
627Grant FlorenceUlysses, KS251132742
794Jim GravesLiberal, KS41027990
844KKelsie FoleyOtis, KS1667258111
93CCasey Jo GemmillGoddard, KS149248121
1057Joel LaneUlysses, KS356210159

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121XTaylor VelasquezLiberal, KS4111112455-
272Ray SeemannJetmore, KS481239857
388JJeremy HuishJetmore, KS17101139560
410Jordan KnightWright, KS591139362
52JZach BlurtonQuinter, KS38101139164
681Jon FreemanSalina, KS512349106
765Kohl Ricke (R)Dodge City, KS212331124
849XLuke CranstonHolcomb, KS379292163
911KTyler KnightSpearville, KS410292163
109DLance DavisSublette, KS310289166

IMCA Mod Lites

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122BDalton BellHoisington, KS2455182-
233Marlin HogieUlysses, KS134517111
352Clayton HogieSt. John, KS35517012
45SDerrick Sprott (R)Spearville, KS35516715
51JRJustin KinderknechtSalina, KS123310874
674Peter KlassenSublette, KS339686
70Jeff LouderbackLiberal, KS22270112
80Tracy HillLiberal, KS12270112
922Alex LovelessSalina, KS12268114
1025Andrue HalpainSalina, KS11164118

JR 3 Flat

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Piper BrundridgeConcordia, KS111134-
23KKlayton OliverSyracuse, KS111331
33TTiffany OliverSyracuse, KS111322
4209Addison ShearerDodge City, KS111313

Dodge City Raceway Park - Short Track Series - 2021

NOW600 A-Class Micros

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149ZZak MooreDodge City, KS2999308-
249AAce MooreDodge City, KS39993071
365Kye RickeDodge City, KS78825949
4212Daniel WilliamsDodge City, KS147722979
598KKevin TaborDodge City, KS333102206
675MBuddy MullensLiberal, KS222276232
786Tanner JohnsonGarden City, KS122273235
8751Malachi MullensLiberal, KS12267241
99Jaden HolderWichita, KS62246
1099Rich KoopGarden City, KS11136272

NOW600 Restricted Micros

As of 4/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
165Kye RickeDodge City, KS111131-

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

As of 8/29/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149ZZak MooreDodge City, KS3888265-
249AAce MooreDodge City, KS28882578
3212Daniel WilliamsDodge City, KS1444133132
427Shea RickeDodge City, KS444132133
598KKevin TaborDodge City, KS333100165
69Jaden HolderWichita, KS12263202
775MBuddy MullensLiberal, KS111137228
899Rich KoopGarden City, KS111134231
91XReid ShipmanManhattan, KS1132233
1001JChris CastoeGarden City, KS31234

NOW600 Junior Sprints

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149JJett BlackburnJetmore, KS5999297-
249Slade BlackburnJetmore, KS199928512
314Maxwell WatkinsEnsign, KS388926136
457TJ BrunsonMinneola, KS33395202
525Gannon MohlerGarden City, KS11132265

JR 3 Flat

As of 8/29/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1209Addison ShearerDodge City, KS4555160-
2111Chevelle BrunsonOfferle, KS3339367
368Axl BuckleyTOWANDA, KS111132128
43KKlayton OliverSyracuse, KS11132128
53TTiffany OliverSyracuse, KS11131129

JR Amateur Flat

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Deekan McRobertsDodge City, KS9999328-
245Ryker WilliamsDodge City, KS99931018
37Rayce McRobertsDodge City, KS69929731
464Dylan BrunsonOfferle, KS577226102
51XReis OchsDodge City, KS344132196
657BBryan IsenbartMinneola, KS333106222
781JRMax CunninghamGarden City, KS3396232
824Tristan MartinHolden, MO22273255
957Aidan CoxDodge City, KS22271257
102Byron BeckhamAndover, KS22270258

JR Flat 2

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101JRRase SmithDodge City, KS4999310-
28TTravis PackDodge City, KS48993028
3212Briggs WilliamsGarden City, KS189930010
454CCaleb GrestyDodge City, KS88826248
521CCaleb BertholfGarden City, KS555171139
64Callum ThorpWichita, KS12270240
751JAZMINE COXMilton, KS12265245
868Kager TurnerTOWANDA, KS12265245
9199Cash DrakeDodge City, KS, KS2263247
1075Deekan McRobertsDodge City, KS11135275

Adult Flat

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Leland SmithCimarron, KS1999344-
221Jaden SmithCimarron, KS378830341
32Jacob Smith478829945
422Cindy HoltBloom, KS28929945
510Caitlin HoltDodge City, KS16928559
622Jordan SmithGarden City, KS66725391
729Noah IllkGarden City, KS48236108
8316Brent AustinDodge City, KS47213131
99XDakota SchellhamerDodge City, KS156187157
1044Jonathan SmithCimarron, KS1455186158

Junior Sprint Advanced

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Deekan McRobertsDodge City, KS6888300-
21SCam SmithDodge City, KS28882928
349HIsabella HoltBloom, KS88829010
471Brodie WilliamsSpearvill, KS555188112
53KKeenan HernandezGarden City, KS11132268

Open Outlaw 500 Kart

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Randle McRobertsDodge City, KS223397-
257Tanner BrunsonDodge City, KS2226334
32TTrevor Smith DDodge City, KS2226235
43FRobert FrankHutchinson, KS11113760
53BJacob BofinkHutchinson, KS1113661
6C3Charles Mendenhall IIIPlevna , KS1113562
7C4Charles Mendenhall IVPlevna , KS1113463
80Mason MaasChapman, KS1113364
926SMike SimsLindsborg, KS11113265
108Jason MaasHutchinson, KS113166

Young Guns

As of 6/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Gavyn BoltManhattan, KS111132-
207Colbie SimsLindsborg, KS111311

Adult Cage

As of 6/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
158Martin Oehmler JrKansas City, KS111133-
23Korey BeckhamAndover, KS111321
317HJeff HerrmanPeck, KS111312

Steve King Memorial - October 8 and 9 - 2021

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121XTaylor VelasquezLiberal, KS1222681-
28JSteven RichardsonLiberal, KS1226738
317XJake MartensFairview, OK22267110
488JJeremy HuishJetmore, KS12266813
533Koby WaltersLiberal, KS12266615
645XKyler JohnsonQuinter, KS112266417
749XLuke CranstonHolcomb, KS2266318
82JZach BlurtonQuinter, KS12266120
922CChad KochLincoln, NE12265031
1049Kris MooreDodge City, KS262259

ASCS Sprints

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
167J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA222689-
247XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON12226827
353Jack DoverSpringfield, NE122267514
444Chris MartinAnkeny, IA12267019
51XJake BubakArvada, CO22266722
645XKyler JohnsonQuinter, KS2265930
75TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK12265435
824Terry McCarlAltoona, IA2264841
91JDanny JenningsNorman, OK264643
1010Jordan KnightWright, KS264643

Midgets

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171Zac TaylorGreen River, WY122498-
227Jake BubakArvada, CO22224926
396Cody BrewerChoctaw, OK22247622
491Lance BennettAurora, CO12247523
545XKyler JohnsonQuinter, KS22247325
669Paul BabichFt. Collins, CO1246335
73Brent ReesArvada, CO1246236
827BKeith RauchDenver, CO12245840
944Adam TrimblePueblo, CO12245840
1014Tony RossiBrighton, CO244751